Meeting with first-year students of faculty of medical pedagogy
A meeting with first year students of the Faculty of Medical Pedagogy was held on January 25 at the Small Assembly Hall of Samarkand State Medical Institute.
So, dean of the faculty S.E. Mamarajabov in his address mentioned conditions created at the institute for full-fledged study and self-realization of students, especially for their research and innovation activities. He underlined that e-learning system mt.sammi.uz and other information resources create an opportunity to obtain knowledge at the level of international standards of higher medical education. Medical students are always distinguished by high culture and diligence in grasping the granite of science, as their future noble profession of physician will require a full devotion of all received knowledge at the institute, it was noted during the meeting.
By the final of meeting all the proposals and wishes of the students of the faculty were heard during the open discussion. The first year students received answers to all their questions.