Samarkand State Medical Institute's Clinic №1 has received international recognition
Samarkand State Medical Institute's Hospital No.1 has won the 'Best Clinic' nomination, an international award of the European Business Assembly in the field of healthcare.
The European Business Assembly, headquartered in Oxford, UK, is the organisation that identifies leaders in various fields of activity from a variety of countries around the world and holds the awards ceremony annually.
Achievement of this title in the competition is based on such indicators as the number of patients and effectiveness of their treatment, achievements in academic and scientific research, the use of advanced technologies in treatment, a team of specialists with academic degrees and titles, independent opinions and feedback from patients on social networks, etc. and based on these indicators Clinic №1 of Samarkand State Medical Institute was declared the winner in the above nomination.
The next awards ceremony is scheduled for 25 June 2021 in Oxford, UK, as part of the Achievements Forum 2021 International Conference.
The administration of the 1st Clinic of Samarkand State Medical Institute congratulates the numerous team members on their international recognition and thanks the team for their hard work and the extensive work they have accomplished.
It should be noted that recognition at the international level places great responsibility on the management and team of the clinic and inspires enthusiasm for further work.