In the large assembly hall of Samarkand State Medical Institute a meeting was held between final year students of Medical, Pediatric and Medical Pedagogical Faculties of Bachelor's Degree, as well as clinical residents and residents of Master's Degree and representatives of the health sector of Jizzakh region of the republic.
The meeting was opened with introductory speech by S.E. Mamarajabov, Dean of the Faculty of Medical Pedagogy. Then, head of Medical Association of Dustlik district A.E. Iyaminov, doctor of district hospital B. Abzhalov, Director of District Medical College of Public Health A.A. Abdufattoev, Deputy Director of Gallaaral Public Health College M.M. Usmonov spoke in details about conditions created for young professionals in the field, benefits and preferences, measures for improvement of living conditions.
Thus, the guests of the meeting answered numerous questions of the participants and invited the graduates of the Institute for available vacant positions at medical institutions of the neighbouring region.