Festive evening for graduates of the magistracy of the institute
On July 1, for the first time, the graduation party of graduates of the master's program of the Samarkand State Medical Institute was held.
The celebration was opened by the rector of the institute, professor Zhasur Rizaev. In his congratulatory address, he noted that in the current academic year 121 graduates in 29 specialties have successfully graduated from the master's program, and among them there are many winners of international competitions and olympiads, holders of scholarships from the rector and khokim of the region. Parents of 25 graduates who showed the best performance in their studies and actively participated in the social life of the institute, as well as won the title of "Best theater troupe" at the last youth festival of the region were awarded gratitude and cash prizes.
At the festive evening, the participants were shown a video from the life of graduates. Then, a solemn presentation of diplomas to all graduates of the institute's magistracy took place.
At the end of the official part, a real festive mood was brought to all the participants of the prom by the songs and dances of the performers of the national and popular stage as part of the program of the festive concert.