Call-center resumed its work in SamSMI
At the Samarkand State Medical Institute, together with the regional health department of the region, on July 16, the Call Center was re-launched to conduct online consultations of Samarkand residents. After the announcement of quarantine to combat the coronavirus pandemic, the need for qualified medical consultations has grown significantly. And the work of the Call-center was resumed again taking into account the past positive experience of its work and due to the deterioration of the epidemiological situation.
Calls are accepted 24 hours a day on the short number "1105" and 7 days a week, 24 hours a day working in 3 shifts 12 clinical residents of the institute answer questions from residents of the region on various health problems, as well as issues related to prevention and spread coronavirus infection.