Another entrance exam for joint educational programmes of the Faculty of International Education were held
Entrance examinations for enrollment in Joint Bachelor's Degree programs with foreign higher education institutions on contractual basis (fee based) in the specialties of dentistry and pediatrics were held at Samarkand State Medical Institute for the academic year 2021/2022.
So, candidates, interested in enrolling in the international joint training programme, were allowed to take an examination test by presenting their identity card and authorisation in accordance with the general procedures. Their temperature was taken, a proper examination was conducted and, after this, they were allowed to enter the examination rooms.
Then, the Dean of the International Faculty, Farkhod Makhmudovich Raufov, provided a brief overview of the exam process and wished all candidates good luck with the test.
Thus, the test was conducted in the online-offline format on the platform of the Privolzhsky Research Medical University of the Russian Federation.
It should be noted that the admission tests organised on the basis of joint educational programmes with the Privolzhsky Research Medical University of the Russian Federation were conducted on the first day of the entrance examinations.
All efforts were made to ensure that the examination process was transparent and open.