Entrance examinations for clinical residency were held at SamSMI
Entrance examinations for 39 directions of clinical residency were held in Samarkand State Medical Institute for academic year 2021/2022. Examinations were held in 3 "Computer rooms" with 150 seats in the main building of the Institute.
Considering the situation, the examination process was organised in accordance with sanitary and hygienic requirements: body temperature measurement and observance of social distance.
So, candidates for admission to Clinical Residency were inspected by the staff of Educational Quality Department, Internal Control Department and Dean's Office of the Institute and were allowed to take the exam with their passport.
It should be noted that, all conditions were created for the candidates to take the exam and all measures were taken to ensure openness, fairness and transparency.