Akhmedov Bakhtiyor Bakhodirovich
Sayfiyeva Maftuna Samaruddinovna
Usmonova Khilola Isropilovna
In 1930 the department of "general chemistry" was established. Until 1933, the department was headed by prof. Headed by NL Merkulovich, in 1933-1936 the department was headed by Professor LN Parfentyev. From 1938 it was called the Department of "Inorganic Chemistry" and until 1946 it was headed by Associate Professor AA Shamshurin. During these years, the staff of the department conducted research in various areas of inorganic chemistry, and they published more than 30 scientific articles, defended one candidate's dissertation. In 1946-1964 the department was headed by docent. Directed by S.F. Babak. Under his leadership, the department conducted research on "Complex compounds of alkaloids pyrimidine derivatives."
The Department of Biochemistry was also founded in 1930 and was headed by Professor L.N. Lapin from 1931 to 1961. During this period, the staff of the department developed modern micromethods for the detection of sulfanilamide drugs, vitamin C, cholesterol, chlorine salts, acetone bodies in the blood.
In 1964, the Department of General Chemistry was merged with the Department of Biological Chemistry and was renamed Dots. IG Priyev presided.
During this period, members of the department engaged in organic chemistry developed a new method of synthesis of carbazide and studied the biological significance of trace elements. As a result, new findings were obtained that are important for health practice.
In December 1977, the department was divided into the departments of Bioorganic and Physical Chemistry, as well as Bioorganic and Biological Chemistry. Assoc. Prof. to the Department of Bioorganic and Physical Chemistry. KA Askarov began to lead. During these years, the department has paid more attention to scientific research. As a result, the department has 4 doctoral students (KAAskarov, DMIvniskiy, MDDavronov, BSMirzaev) and 12 candidates (STRashidova, IMMuratov, RTToshmatova, Z.Yu.Yunusova, K, I, Iskandarov, MFYulayev , RADmitrieva, D.Daniyarov, N.Tangiyarikov and bq) were prepared and defended. He has published more than 450 scientific and educational articles in six monographs. During this period, members of the department issued 20 copyright certificates for scientific discoveries, 2 patents on the basis of about 30 scientific reviews. The department of bioorganic and biological chemistry was headed by prof. V.A. Blinov headed. The scope of scientific research has been expanded, and the attention of the department's staff has been focused on the scientific study of physiology and pathology of the vascular system. As a result of this scientific research, many scientific articles have been published, and several copyright certificates have been obtained. 1 doctoral and 6 candidate dissertations were defended.
In September 1994, the Department of Bioorganic and Physical Chemistry was merged with the Department of Bioorganic and Biological Chemistry. The department was renamed the Department of Bioorganic, Bioorganic and Biological Chemistry. Chair prof. KA Askarov was the director.
From July 2012 to August 2017, the department was headed by Associate Professor KT Sovetov. In August 2017, the department of "Medicine and Biological Chemistry" was renamed and headed by Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor KM Khalikov.
In August 2020, the department of "Medical and Biological Chemistry" was divided into two separate departments and renamed "Medical Chemistry" and "Biological Chemistry", and Kholmurodova Dilafruz Quvvatovna was appointed head of the Department of "Medical Chemistry". Currently, the department has 14 employees. Among them are 1 doctor of philosophical sciences, 2 associate professors and 11 assistants. The department has 1631 students. Students of the I stage of the faculties of treatment, pediatrics, vocational education, dentistry, medical prophylaxis, medical biology, folk medicine and I, II, III stage students of the pharmaceutical faculty study at the department.
The department has 5 training laboratories and 1 laboratory room equipped with adapted technical means and laboratories in the form of practical laboratory work and working on the basis of economic contracts and grants. There are electronic versions of all lectures, virtual laboratories. The scientific directions of the department are carried out in cooperation with major research centers in the CIS and foreign countries. (Moscow, Ivanovo, St. Petersburg, Kiev, Tel Aviv, London, Saratov) According to the results of research work of the department during these years 7 doctoral dissertations, 35 candidate dissertations were defended, 17 published a monograph, more than 1,800 scientific and educational articles, more than 100 certificates of authorship and rationalization, was awarded the gold medal of the Exhibition of National Economic Achievements (VDNX) in 1985 for his achievements in science.
In different years he worked as the head of the department of biological chemistry
The annual plan of the department was approved in August 2020, it basically contains 5 main sections:
1. Organizational work.
2. Ensuring the priority of educational work in the preparation of spiritually harmonious specialists.
3. Establishing cooperation with educational institutions, parents, makhallas, state and public organizations in the formation of a person loyal to the principles of independence of Uzbekistan and capable of making a worthy contribution to the development of society.
4. National values and traditions
5. Organization of leisure time for youth.
In pursuance of 5 initiatives have been put forward by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan to improve the spirituality of young people and organize their free time, the students of the department must deeply absorb the ideas of independence, the spirit of high spirituality and devotion to the national traditions of mankind. They must be brought up physically healthy, spiritually developed, independent, faithful to Motherland, committed, resilient.
Employees of the department are appointed as coaches for students of the Faculty of Pharmacy. Each employee conducts spiritual and educational work with coaching groups, organizes recreational activities in museums and theaters. Hamid Olimjon Theater in Samarkand, Registan Square, the mausoleum and statue of the first President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov
Spirituality classes are held at the department every week. National holidays, birthdays of historical figures and our great ancestors are constantly celebrated. In particular, we remind students of the paths of our ancestors Mir Alisher Navoi, Mirzo Bobur, Amir Temur, Mirzo Ulugbek. Students are explained that we are the descendants of great thinkers such as Al-Bukhari, Al-Farghani, Ibn Sina, al-Motrudi, that their ancestors have a great future for the great country, and that learning the ways of their lives will be a great life lesson for us. We are proud of these ancestors. Such as "Independence Day", "Teachers and Coaches Day", "Language Day", "Eid al-Adha", "Defenders of the Fatherland Day", "International Women's Day", "Navruz", "Day of Remembrance and Honor" Holidays are also widely celebrated. Roundtables will be held in all groups on these dates.
In order to work with gifted students, the department has established a circle "Student Scientific Society", which provides information to members of the circle on the writing and publication of scientific articles. innovative ideas are discussed together
Excerpts from the work carried out at the Department of Medical Chemistry for 2020-2021:
Circles for students were organized at the departments of medical chemistry. In these circles, students prepared for the Olympics and conferences held at the national and international levels. Several of our students actively participated in conferences and achieved relationship results.
According to the presidential decrees, the 24th school of Urgut district has merged into the departments of MEDICAL CHEMISTRY in cooperation with the general schools.
During the year, teachers of the department organized additional classes and clubs in chemistry. The rector presented computers to the drip school.
The department of "Medical Chemistry" and the academic lyceum under SamMI have established cooperation, and professors and teachers of the department share their experiences in the educational and spiritual processes.
Every year, the last day of May is "WORLD CHEMISTS 'DAY". In this regard, the staff of the department held the best spirit of the holiday with the participation of active students in the dormitory. We dedicated this day to the bright memory of our teacher Askarov Kudrat Askarovich, who headed the department for more than 40 years.
On June 12, 2021, inter-school "HOKIM OLYMPIAD" meetings were held in each region with our muharram presidents. This Olympiad in Chemistry was held in SamDTI in the best spirit, in a transparent manner
Teachers of the department are group tutors for students of the Faculty of Pharmacy. Excursions to the historical monuments of Samarkand are organized for students to spend their free time meaningfully. Teachers of the department also take an active part in sports competitions.
Educational and methodical work at the department Organization of educational and service programs of the Republic of Uzbekistan
1. The right law of the Republic of Uzbekistan on education (August 29, 1997).
3. Regulations of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Uzbekistan were approved on January 9, 2003. "Charter of higher education"
4. Continuation of all educational activities at the department is the state educational standard.
5. Curricula for all educational activities approved by the order of the Ministry.
6. Standard and work programs in science.
The following educational, teaching aids and monographs were published by the Department of Management of the Department for 2020-2021:
In September 2021, the Department of Medical Chemistry moved to a new educational building. With the renovation of our rector, Professor J.A. Rizayev, lecture halls, auditoriums and laboratories in this building are equipped with new equipment. For students, all lives are allo level.
Distribution of mentors of the groups of the department recommended by the council of mentors of the Faculty of Pharmacy.
The department has medical chemistry for students of treatment, pediatrics, dentistry, medical biology and prophylaxis, inorganic chemistry for students of the Faculty of Pharmacy, organic chemistry, physicoloid chemistry, analytical chemistry, pharmaceutical chemistry,
From 2020 to 2021, the head of the department Kholmurodova D. K. will support the doctoral dissertation (DSc).
In 2020, the roof of the rector of the institute was built by the head of the department of medical chemistry, associate professor Kholmurodova D.K. The continuation of the nomination "Best Research Researcher of the Year" was awarded a diploma of 3rd degree.
Teachers of the department Raimkulova Ch.A., Isakova D.T., and Berdimurodova F.P. Our rector also awards the drip for the study and spiritual work of the department.
The department will include academic mobile communications from November 2020. Establishment of online lectures and practical training with the Medical Academy of South Kazakhstan wishes.
The scientific basis of the department is the relations with the State Unitary Enterprise "Science and Development" of the Tashkent State Technical University named after I.Karimov, Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute, SamDTI departments, the Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry named after O.Sadikov of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan. A lot of research work is being done. Many with universities in America, Russia, Kazakhstan websites were created. There is information about them in the educational and methodical work with the Tashkent Pharmaceutical Institute.
2021 17.09. Rector of the Belarusian State University of Technology Professor Voytov IV, Director of the V.A. Belogo Scientific Institute Professor Grigoriev A.Ya., Director of the Institute of Chemistry Academician Agabekov V.Ye. The delegation headed by the Director of the State Unitary Enterprise "Science and Development" under the Tashkent State Technical University named after IA Karimov, Professor NS Abedlar visited the Samarkand State Medical Institute.
The visit established interactions in the institutes where one of the basic disciplines of compulsory chemistry medicine was preserved in its time. A roundtable discussion was held on the role of chemistry in medicine, pharmacy, its functions, scientific work carried out in the Belarusian institutes of scientific activity. Future plans have been made for the exchange of experiences.