Sattarova Sabina Zavkievna Teacher
Saidova Feruza Salomovna Teacher
Nasirova SHaxlo SHavkatovna Teacher
The Department of Pathophysiology was founded in 1930 and was originally located on Engel's (84 (now Mahmud Koshkari) Street. In 1993, when the department was merged with the Uzbek State Medical Institute as a medical faculty, it was located in one of the university buildings. In 1942, he was moved to the main building of the Medical Institute on Frunze Frunze18 (Amir Temur) Street. In 1963, the department was located on the 3rd floor of the morphological building on the territory of the clinical hospital named after F. Khodjaev, 6 (Ankaboy) Street, Zhitomir, where it still operates.
The first head of the department was associate professor Hakim RaimovichFarhadi. After graduating with honors from the Medical Faculty of Moscow State University in 1927, IP Pavlov worked as an employee of experimental labor. From 1929 to 1930 he worked as an intern at the Faculty of Optional Therapy Clinic of the Tashkent Medical Institute, and from May 1930 H.R. He was the head of the department until 1952. X.R. Under the guidance of Farhadi, 4 candidate dissertations were defended. She specializes in allergy and tissue therapy.
After HR Farhadi, the department was headed by Doctor of Medical Sciences Ivan PolikarpovichMishchinko. In 1922 he entered the Kharkiv Medical Institute as prof. AV Reprev is employed as an assistant at the Department of Pathophysiology, where he defends his dissertation on the topic: "On the processes of synthesis and analysis in the cancerous organism on the basis of nitrogen exchange." Mishenko I.P. for many years he headed the experimental-biological center of the Ukrainian Research Institute of Radiology and Oncology. He is the author of 107 scientific papers, which have been published in Russian, Ukrainian, German and French. Prof. From 1950 to 1965 IP Mishenko was the head of the Department of Pathological Physiology of the Samarkand Medical Institute. Under his leadership, 3 doctoral and 22 candidate dissertations were defended.
From October 1965, the Department of Pathophysiology of SamDTI was headed by Professor RaimPulatovichPulatov. In 1930 he entered the Samarkand Medical Institute, where he was active as a student and worked as the first secretary of the Komsomol organization of the institute and was employed at the Department of Pathological Physiology. In 1939 he defended his dissertation on "New biological method of diagnostic pregnancy." From 1940 to 1941 he headed the Samarkand regional health department. From 1941 to 1944 he was the director of the Tashkent State Medical Institute. From 1944 to 1955 he worked as a radiologist, therapist, phthisiologist, dermatologist in the Irkutsk region. From 1956 to 1957 he worked as Deputy Chief Physician of the Andijan Regional TB Dispensary, and from 1957 to 1960 he was the organizer and head of the Department of Pathophysiology of the Andijan State Medical Institute. In 1960, RP Pulatov was the organizer of the Namangan branch of the Uzbek Tuberculosis Research Institute and until 1965 he was its director. In October 1965 he became the head of the Department of Pathophysiology of SamDTI. In January 1970 he defended his doctoral dissertation on "Materials for the organization of sanatoriums for rehabilitation and the impact of labor processes on the functional state of some systems in patients with pulmonary tuberculosis." In 1973 he became a professor of pathophysiology. RP Pulatov also worked as the director of the Central Research Laboratory (MITL) of SamDTI until 1972. The main direction of RP Pulatov's research is the modulation of gastrointestinal pathology. Under his leadership, he defended 11 candidate and 2 doctoral dissertations, he published more than 120 scientific papers.
On October 9, 1979 on the basis of the Department of Pathophysiology the Department of Pathophysiology of the Medical Faculty (headed by Prof. RP Pulatov) and the Department of Pathophysiology of the Pediatric Faculty (Prof. OA Khusinov) were established. After the death of Prof. RP Pulatov, the departments of pathophysiology of the two faculties were merged, and on October 11, 1982, one department of pathophysiology was established and Prof. OA Khusinov was elected its head.
Prof. OtaboyAvezovichKhusinov entered SamDTI in 1950, graduated in 1956 with honors and left for postgraduate studies at the Department of Pathophysiology. In 1960, under the guidance of Prof. IP Mishenko, he defended his dissertation on "Morphological and functional changes in the lungs in the treatment of various branches of the biliary nerve." Since 1957, he has also worked as an assistant at the department. In 1964 he received the title of associate professor. From 1966 to 1969 he worked as a senior researcher at the Moscow Tuberculosis Research Institute. He completed his doctoral dissertation on "Hormones of the adrenal glands and the evolution of the experimental tuberculous cavernous lung" under the supervision of Prof. IM Bondarev and successfully defended it in 1972. Candidate of Medical Sciences since 1973, Professor of Pathological Physiology since 1966. Since 1979, he has been the head of the Department of Pathophysiology at the Faculty of Pediatrics, and then the Head of the Department of Pathophysiology at the Faculty of Medicine and Pediatrics. From 1983 to 1985, the institute simultaneously managed MITL. He is a participant of 4 international scientific conferences, symposiums and conferences. In these conferences, prof. OA Khusinov describes in detail the most important issues of tuberculosis, the characteristics of a number of pathological processes under the influence of pesticides (pulmonary tuberculosis, tuberculosis, reparative regeneration). In 1990, he was awarded the Certificate of Honor of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Under the supervision of Prof. OA Khusinov, 13 candidate dissertations and 1 doctoral dissertation were prepared and defended. In 1983, OA Khusinov managed to hold the 3rd All-Union Conference of Neuroendocrinologists on the basis of the department, which left a significant mark on the life and history of the institute.
Since 2012 he has been the head of the Department of Physiology and Pathological Physiology, Ph.D. Associate Professor KarabaevAminjonGadaevich was elected. Karabaev A.G. He was born in 1962 in Samarkand region. In 1990 he graduated from the Samarkand State Medical Institute. Specialty anesthesiologist-resuscitator. In 1990 he worked as an assistant at the Department of Pathological Physiology and in the intensive care unit of the Samarkand Children's Hospital. In 1999 he defended his doctoral dissertation on "Morphofunctional changes in the hypothalamic-pituitary-neurosecretory system and the process of death and activation." Since 2000 he has been working as an associate professor of the department. From 2001 to 2003 he headed the Central Research Center of SamDTI and worked as an anesthesiologist and resuscitator at the Emergency Medical Center. From 2003 to 2005 he worked as an associate professor at the Department of Pathological Physiology, from 2005 to 2012 he worked as an associate professor at the Department of Physiology and Pathological Physiology. From 2012 to 2017 he was the head of the Department of Normal and Pathological Physiology. He has more than 120 scientific papers. Author of 12 introduction to medical practice, 5 textbooks and 1 monograph.
Since 2017, Dr. Samieva Gulnoza Utkurovna has been appointed Head of the Department of Normal and Pathological Physiology. Samieva Gulnoza Utkurovna was born in 1983 in Samarkand region. She entered SamDTI in 1999, graduated in 2006 with honors and entered the master's program at the Department of Otorhinolaryngology. In 2017, prof. X.E. Under the supervision of Karabaev defended his doctoral dissertation on "Combining complex diagnostics, treatment and prophylaxis of laryngotarcheitis in children." In 2017, he was appointed head of the Department of Normal and Pathological Physiology. G.U. Samieva does a great job in modernizing the pedagogical process at the department. At the initiative of G.U. Samieva, the activities of the TIJ intensified. In recent years, students have consistently taken honorable mentions in physiology and pathological physiology. At dots. G.U. Samieva's initiative, the introduction of medical skills in the teaching of physiology and pathological physiology is carried out directly on the basis of contracts with SamMI Clinic 1. Over the past 3 years, the staff of the department has significantly increased the preparation and publication of articles, theses, textbooks. 3 staff as independent researchers t.f.d., dots. Samieva G.U. began scientific research under his leadership. In the 2019 academic year, on the basis of an application submitted to the Ministry of Higher Education, admission to doctoral studies in Physiology and Pathological Physiology has begun.
In 2020, the Department of Normal and Pathological Physiology was divided into "Physiology" and "Pathological Physiology". Dots. Samieva G.U. He is the head of the department of pathological physiology.
T.f.d., dots. Samieva G.U. staff working with: docent D.S Khaydarova, assistants: Lapasova Z.H, Kurbanova G.A, Abdirashidova G.A, Tairova S.B, Pardaeva Z.S, Narzullaeva U.R, Kurbanov G.T, Mavlyanova U.N, Eshniyazov O.N, Sattarova S.Z, Saidova F.S have been instrumental in the organization and conduct of pedagogical and scientific work.
Students of the department work in the field of spirituality and enlightenment in the spirit of faith, courage and devotion to the great and noble goal of building a free and prosperous country, unconditional devotion to the ideas of national independence, love for the motherland. spiritual and enlightenment events are organized at the institute. Various scientific, creative and artistic circles, clubs and gatherings are also organized to reveal the knowledge and potential of our talented students. At the same time, teachers of the department are involved in the organization of spiritual and educational work in the dormitories.
In carrying out the above work, the department works closely with public organizations of the institute, ie the Department of Youth Affairs, Spirituality and Enlightenment, the Trade Union Committee, the Primary Organization of the Youth Union and the Women's Committee. leads to.
At the Department of Pathological Physiology is a wide range of activities aimed at glorifying human rights and dignity, the development of physically healthy, mentally mature, open-minded and independent-minded youth through the establishment of democratic principles based on national and universal values. Spiritual and moral educational measures will be taken.
The main purpose of spirituality and enlightenment in our department is to educate students in the spirit of devotion to national and universal values, to expand their spiritual, aesthetic, moral worldview, to protect their thinking from the influence of various alien ideas and to be independent. It consists of upbringing Uzbekistan as a truly selfless, patriotic person.
The main directions of spiritual-educational and educational work of the department of pathological physiology:
- Formation of students on the basis of national and universal values, as true citizens of the independent Republic of Uzbekistan;
- Preparation for the fulfillment of civic and childish duties to the motherland;
- increase the responsibility of students to master the profession;
- formation and improvement of individual personality traits of the student as a person;
- Promoting students' social activism, initiative, respect for learning and profession, and a sense of social responsibility;
- to develop students' socio-political and legal consciousness, to expand their critical and analytical thinking skills;
- Negative consequences for students: injustice, greed, negative consequences of localism;
- meaningful organization of leisure time of students, organization of scientific and creative activities based on their interests;
- Improving the targeted spiritual, moral and educational work.
Excerpts from spiritual and educational work at the Department of Pathological Physiology
1.«Ларинготрахеиты у детей» monografiya – Samieva G.U., Shamsiev A.M.
2.«Физиология сенсорных систем» o‘quv uslubiy qo‘llanma – Samieva G.U., Nasretdinova M.T.
3.«Eshitish va muvozanat analizatori fiziologiyasi» o‘quv qo‘llanma – Samieva G.U., Narzulaeva U.R., Abdirashidova G.A.
4.«Патофизиология иммунодефицитных состояний» o‘quv uslubiy tavsiyanoma – Samieva G.U., Pardaeva Z.S., Abdirashidova G.U.
5.«Ovqat xazm qilish tizimi fiziologiyasi» o‘quv uslubiy qo‘llanma – Samieva G.U., Kurbonov G.T., Nurimov P.B.
6.«Патофизиология лимфатической системы» o‘quv uslubiy tavsiyanoma – Samieva G.U., Kurbonova G.A., Abdirashidova G.A.
7.«Issiq iqlimda kechuvchi gipertoniya kasalligi boshlang‘ich bosqichlarida gemoreologik va dislipidemik buzilishlar va ularni korreksiyalashda sog‘lom turmush tarzini faol qo‘llashning ahamiyati» uslubiy tavsiyanoma – Narzulaeva U.R., Samieva G.U., Abdirashidova G.A.
8.«Немедикаментозная коррекция дислипидемических расстройств и артериальной гипертензии на раннем этапе развития гипертонической болезни у лиц молодого возраста» uslubiy tavsiyanoma – Samieva G.U., Narzulaeva U.R., Abdirashidova G.A.
9.«Мигрень» monografiya – Xaydarova D.S.
10.«Patologiya» o‘quv qo‘llanma – Samieva G.U., Abdirashidova G.A., Kurbonova G.A.
11."Тери патофизиологияси" Educational and methodological manual-Narzullayeva U. R., Kholikova F. F., Saidova F. S.
12."Патофизиологияда амалий куникмалар" Educational and methodological recommendation-Samieva G. U., Nosirova Sh. Sh., Sattarova S. Z., Yusupov M. M.
13."Қулоқ клинико-анатомик хусусиятлари" educational and methodological manual-Nasretdinova M. T., Lapasova Z. H.
14."Носпецифик аортоартериит билан касалланган беморларда томир ўзанини эндотелийси дисфункциясини ривожланиши ва иммун бузилишлари" monograph-Abdullayeva M. A., Lapasova Z. H.
The department of pathological physiology has 14 professors and teachers, including 1 doctor of medical sciences, 1 candidate of medical sciences: the head of the department is DcS associate professor Samieva G.U., PhD Khaydarova DS, assistants: Lapasova Z.X., Kurbanova G.A., Abdirashidova G.A., Toirova S.B., Narzullaeva U.R., Mavlyanova U.N., Kurbanov G.T., Eshniyazov O.N., Sattarova Z.S., Nasirova Sh.Sh., Saidova F.S.
2 professors-teachers working at the department: 1 basic doctoral student Kurbanov GT (supervisor: DcS prof. Iriskulov B.U.) “Характеристика пролиферативной стадии восполения при асептическом повреждении верхних дыхательных путей”14.00.16 - cipher, on the specialty of Pathological Physiology, and 1 independent researcher Narzulaeva U.R. (supervisor: DcS, docent Samieva GU) “Issiq iqlimda kechuvchi gipertoniya kasalligi boshlang‘ich bosqichlarida dislipidemik va gemoreologik buzilishlar va ularni korreksiyalash”14.00.05 - PhD in Internal Medicine. Other teachers are also in the process of approving research papers.