Package of accepted documents
Collection of admission documents
Admission to the master's degree program begins online from 1 July. Recall some information about admission to the master's degree program:
Files only online admission through the portal, applicants do not come HEI to the document application; Applicants are not given the opportunity to choose 5 directions of specialization in the master's degree program. Only one direction is chosen; Entrance examinations are on the subject of speciality and foreign language. From other subjects will not; The maximum score that can be scored in the master's exams is 250 points.
At the entrance to master's degree program, applicants (those with a bachelor's degree, specialists with a diploma) submit the following documents to the admission Commission of the higher educational institution:
• application to the rector of a higher educational institution with a master's degree;
• original of the document on higher education (or an extract from the diploma — for graduates of state grant of higher education institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan) and application to it;
• a copy of published scientific articles or theses (or equivalent documents) (if available)
• o 3.5 x 4.5 size 6 PCs color photo frame;
• Medical certificate of 086-U-form.
• Documents are accepted from 1 July to 30 July.
In the process of submission of documents, applicants personally indicate their passport and military service documents.
List of examination subjects
The maximum score that can be scored in the master's exams is 250 points.
Diploma point-100 points;
Proficiency test point-100 points;
Foreign Language test point-50 points.
For published articles, points are not given in entrance exams;
Acceptance of documents takes 1 month, that is, starting from 1 July and will last until 30 July;