Members of Academic Council
Menu Close Menu

Members of Academic Council

F.I.O Position
1. Rizaev J.A. Rector's Institute
2. Yarmuxamedova N.A.. Vice Rector for Academic Affairs. Head of the Department of Infectious Diseases, Epidemiology
3. Ziyadullaev Sh.X. Vice Rector for Research and Innovation
4. Elmurodov G.A.. Vice Rector for Finance and Economics
5. Tangirov E.S. Vice-Rector for Youth Affairs
6. Nasretdinova M.T Secretary of the Academic Council
7. Abdullaeva N.N. SamMI № Chief Physician of first Clinic.
Vice Rector for Medical Affairs.
8. Lutfullaev G.U. Dean of the Faculty of Medicine. Head of the Department of Otorhinolaryngology DKTF, Faculty of Postgraduate Education
9. Karabaev S.A. Dean of the Faculty of Pediatrics
10. Shavazi N.M. Dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy. 1 - Head of the Department of Pediatrics and Emergency Pediatrics
11. Mamaradjabov S.E. Dean of the Faculty of Medical Pedagogy
12. Axmedov A.A Dean of the Faculty of Dentistry
13. Tuxtarov B.E Dean of the Faculty of Medical Prevention, Public Health and Medical Biology. Head of the Department of General Hygiene and Ecology.
14. Axmedjanova N.I. Dean of the Faculty of Higher Nursing. 2nd Head of the Department of Pediatrics, Neonatology
15. Kadirov J.F. Dean of the Faculty of Postgraduate Education
16. Abbasov X.X. Leader of the Youth Union of the Faculty of Pediatrics
17. Abduraxmanov I.R. Head of the Department of Clinical Pharmacology
18. Abduxalilov M.M Head of the Department of Oncology
19. Agababyan I.R. Head of the Department of Therapy of the Faculty of Postgraduate Education
20. Agababyan L.R. Head of the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Faculty of Postgraduate Education
21. Allayarov Ya.N. Chairman of the Trade Union of the Institute
22. Alikulov Sh.U. Leader of the Youth Union of the Faculty of Dentistry
23. Aliev D.D. Head of the Department of Medical Biology and Genetics
24. Aminov Z.Z Head of International Relations.
Head of the Department of Public Health and Health Care Organization
25. Askarov R. Head of Human Resources
26. Atamurodov A.N. Head of the Department of Military Medical Training and Civil Defense
27. Axatqulov T.V. Leader of the Youth Union of the Faculty of Medical Pedagogy
28. Ashirov Z.F. Head of the Department of Dermatovenereology
29. Babajanov A.S. Head of the Department of Surgical Diseases, Faculty of Pediatrics
30. Babamuradova Z.B. Head of the Department of Internal Medicine, Faculty of Pediatrics
31. Boboev S.A. Head of the Department of Ophthalmology
32. Velilyaeva A.S. Head of the Department of Psychiatry, Medical Psychology and Addiction
33. Garifulina L.M. Head of the Department of Pediatrics
34. Ganiev U. Head of Monitoring Department.
35. Gaffarov U.B. Head of the Department of Maxillofacial Surgery
36. Dadajonov U.D. Head of the Department of Hematology
37. Djurabekova A.T. Head of the Department of Neurology and Neurosurgery
38. Dilmuradova KR. Director of department of post-graduate education of the neonatology course
39. Zamanov Yu.R. Associate Professor of Surgery, Anesthesiology and Intensive Care of department of post-graduate education
40. Zoirov T.E. Head of the Department of Dentistry
41. Indiaminov S.I. Head of the Department of Forensic Medicine
42. Islomov E.T. Head of Planning and Finance Department
43. Ismatov A.X. Head of the department of forming a portfolio of orders employment and monitoring of graduates
44. Karabaev A.G. Head of the Department of Pathological Physiology
45. Kurbaniyazov Z.B. Head of Education Quality Control Department. Head of the first Department of Surgical Diseases
46. Mavlyanova Z.F. Head of the Department of Medical Rehabilitation and Sports Medicine
47. Маликов М.Р. Head of the Department of Informatics and Information Technology, Biophysics, Medical Engineering, New Medical Technologies
48. Mamadaliev A.M Head of Neurosurgery Course
49. Mardieva G.M. Head of the Department of Radiation Diagnosis and Therapy
50. Matlubov M.M.. Head of the Department of Anesthesiology and Intensive Care
51. Maxmudova A.N. Head of Humanities, Socio-Economic Sciences Department
52. Maxmudova X.I Director of SamMI Academic Lyceum
53. Mavlyanov F.Sh.. Head of Science and Innovation Department
54. Mirzaev S.A. Leader of the Youth Union of the Faculty of Medicine
55. Murodov M.Sh. Head of the Department of Physical Culture and Sports
56. Mustafakulov I.B. Head of the second department of Surgical Diseases and Urology
57. Muxamadieva L.A. Head of the third Department of Pediatrics and Medical Genetics
58. Narzullaev S.I. Head of the Department of post-graduate education of Surgery
59. Negmadjanov B.B. Head of the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Faculty of Pediatrics
60. Norbutaev A.B. Head of the first Department of Dentistry
61. И Oripov F.S. Head of the Department of Histology, Embryology and Cytology
62. Pardaev S.N. Head of the Department of Traumatology and Orthopedics
63. Rabbimova D.T. Head of the Department of Propaedeutics of Pediatrics
64. Razykova L.T. Head of the Department of Pedagogy and Psychology
65. Raximberdiev R.A Head of the Department of Pediatric Dentistry
66. Samieva G.U. Head of the Department of Physiology
67. Safarov A.T. Head of the Department of post-graduate education of Obstetrics and Gynecology
68. Safarova U.A. Head of the Department of Languages
69. Sodikov N.O Head of the Department of Medical and Biological Physics
70. Tashkenbaeva E.N. Head of the second department of Internal Medicine
71. Tilyakov A.B. Department of post-graduate education Traumatology Course Director
72. Toshmurodov Sh.A.. Chief Accountant
73. Ulmasov F.G. Head of the Master's Department
74. Umirzakov Z.B. Head of the Department of Epidemiology
75. Xazratov A.I. Head of Clinical Residency Department
76. Khalikov K.M. Head of the Department of Biological Chemistry
77. Xamidova F.M. Head of the Department of Pathological Anatomy
78. Xodjaeva S.A. Head of the Department of Physiotherapy
79. Xoljigitova M.B. Head of the fourth department of Internal Medicine and Hematology
80. Xolmurodova D.K. Head of the Department of Medical Chemistry
81. Xudayarova D.R. Head of the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Medical Faculty
82. Khudoyberdieva G.I. Chair of the Women's Committee
83. Khudoyberdieva Sh.A.. OXI Faculty Youth Union Leader
84. Xusanov E.U. Head of the Department of Human Anatomy, Operative Surgery and Topographic Anatomy
85. Xusinova Sh.A. Head of the Department of post graduated education General Practice / Family Medicine
86. Xushvaktova N.J. Head of the Department of Otorhinolaryngology
87. Shavazi N.N. Chairman of the Council of Young Scientists
88. Sharipov R.X. Head of the Department of post-graduate education of Pediatrics
89. Shamsiev A.M. Professor of Pediatric Surgery
90. Shamsiev J.A. Chief Physician of second Clinic SamMI
91. Sherbekov U.A. Head of the Department of General Surgery
92. Shodikulova G.Z. Head of the 3rd Department of Internal Medicine and Endocrinology
93. Shukurov L.E. Head of information technology center
94. Yuldashev S.J.. Head of the Department of Pharmacology
95. Yusupov Sh.A.. Head of the Department of Pediatric Surgery No. 1
96. Yusupov M.I. Head of the Department of Microbiology, Virology, Immunology
97. Yusupova N.A. Head of the Department of Clinical Laboratory Diagnostics
98. Yarmuxamedova S.X. Head of the Department of Propaedeutics, Functional Diagnostics and Pathophysiology of Internal Medicine
99. Halimov S.G'. Head of the Department of Youth Affairs, Spirituality and Enlightenment